Rubus Host plant genus

From family: Rosaceae

Host plant species for this genus: Rubus caesius , Rubus chamaemorus , Rubus fruticosus , Rubus idaeus , Rubus saxatilis

Observed lepidoptera species

  • Ectoedemia rubivora [Bramenblaasmijnmot (NL), Seltener Brombeer-Zwergminierfalter (DE)]
  • Stigmella aurella [Braammineermot (NL)]
  • Lampronia flavimitrella [Tweebandscheutboorder (NL), Kratzbeer-Blattsackfalter (DE)]
  • Lampronia luzella [Zwartkopscheutboorder (NL)]
  • Coptotriche heinemanni [Zwarte bramenvlekmot (NL), Kent carl (EN), Dunkler Brombeer-Schopfstirnfalter (DE)]
  • Coptotriche marginea [Gele bramenvlekmot (NL), Bordered carl (EN)]
  • Tinagma perdicella [Lepelmot (NL)]
  • Coleophora ahenella [Heksenmutskokermot (NL), Buckthorn case-bearer (EN)]
  • Coleophora potentillae [Braamkokermot (NL), Shaded case-bearer (EN)]
  • Coleophora violacea [Witsprietkokermot (NL), Violet case-bearer (EN)]
  • Schreckensteinia festaliella [Gevorkte mot (NL)]
  • Capua vulgana [Meibladroller (NL)]
  • Epagoge grotiana [Schemerbladroller (NL)]
  • Cacoecimorpha pronubana [Anjerbladroller, Anjermot (NL), Carnation Tortrix (EN), Mittelmeer-Nelkenwickler (DE)]
  • Syndemis musculana [Struikbladroller (NL)]
  • Exapate congelatella [Winterbladroller (NL)]
  • Acleris holmiana [Rode driehoekbladroller (NL)]
  • Acleris laterana [Variabele driehoekbladroller (NL)]
  • Acleris variegana [Witschouderbladroller (NL), Garden Rose Tortrix (EN), Heidelbeer Wickler (DE)]
  • Eulia ministrana [Papegaaibladroller (NL)]
  • Ancylis comptana [Kleine haakbladroller (NL)]
  • Lepteucosma huebneriana [Oranjeblauwe bladroller (NL)]
  • Notocelia cynosbatella [Hermelijnbladroller (NL)]
  • Notocelia uddmanniana [Bramenbladroller (NL), la Tordeuse de Solander (FR)]
  • Callophrys rubi [Groentje (NL), Green Hairstreak (EN), Argus vert (FR), Grüner Zipfelfalter (DE)]
  • Brenthis ino [Purperstreepparelmoervlinder (NL), Lesser Marbled Fritillary (EN), Nacré de la sanguisorbe (FR), Mädesüß-Perlmuttfalter (DE)]
  • Brenthis daphne [Braamparelmoervlinder (NL), Nacré de la ronce (FR), Brombeer-Perlmuttfalter (DE)]
  • Cilix glaucata [Witte eenstaart (NL), Chinese Character (EN), La Petite Epine (FR), Weißer Sichelflügler, Silberspinnerchen (DE)]
  • Habrosyne pyritoides [Vuursteenvlinder (NL), Buff Arches (EN), La Râtissée (FR), Achat-Eulenspinner (DE)]
  • Thyatira batis [Braamvlinder (NL), Peach Blossom (EN), La Batis (FR), Rosen-Eulenspinner, Roseneule (DE)]
  • Macrothylacia rubi [Veelvraat (NL), Fox Moth (EN), Le Bombyx de la Ronce (FR), Brombeerspinner (DE)]
  • Saturnia pavonia [Nachtpauwoog (NL), Emperor (EN), Le petit Paon de Nuit (FR), Kleines Nachtpfauenauge (DE)]
  • Cepphis advenaria [Kleine herculesspanner (NL), Little Thorn (EN), L'Epione étrangère (FR), Zackensaum-Heidelbeerspanner (DE)]
  • Idaea biselata [Schildstipspanner (NL), Small Fan-footed Wave (EN), La Truie (FR), Breitgesäumter Zwergspanner (DE)]
  • Chloroclystis v-ata [V-dwergspanner (NL), V-Pug (EN), L'Eupithécie couronnée (FR), Grüner Blütenspanner (DE)]
  • Orgyia antiquoides [Heidewitvlakvlinder (NL), Heide-Bürstenspinner, Heide-Bürstenbinder (DE)]
  • Polypogon plumigeralis [Gepluimde snuituil (NL), Plumed Fan-foot (EN), L'Herminie de la Garance (FR), Steppenheiden-Spannereule (DE)]
  • Dysgonia algira [Bruine prachtuil (NL), Passenger (EN), La Passagère (FR), Brombeereule (DE)]
  • Grammodes stolida [Witlijnprachtuil (NL), Geometrician (EN), La Noctuelle de la Corroyère (FR), Tölpeleule (DE)]
  • Autographa gamma [Gamma-uil (NL), Silver Y (EN), Le Gamma (FR), Gamma-Eule (DE)]
  • Acronicta auricoma [Goudhaaruil (NL), Scarce Dagger (EN), La Chevelure dorée (FR), Goldhaar-Rindeneule (DE)]
  • Acronicta rumicis [Zuringuil (NL), Knot Grass (EN), La Noctuelle de la Patience (FR), Ampfereule (DE)]
  • Rusina ferruginea [Randvlekuil (NL), Brown Rustic (EN), La Noctuelle ténébreuse (FR), Dunkle Waldschatteneule (DE)]
  • Phlogophora meticulosa [Agaatvlinder (NL), Angle Shades (EN), La Méticuleuse (FR), Achateule (DE)]
  • Aporophyla australis [Geveerde witvleugeluil (NL), Feathered Brindle (EN), La Xyline australe (FR)]
  • Hyppa rectilinea [Zwartstreepuil (NL), Saxon (EN), La Noctuelle saxonne (FR), Heidelbeer-Stricheule (DE)]
  • Ceramica pisi [Erwtenuil (NL), Broom Moth (EN), La Noctuelle des Pois, la Pisivore (FR), Erbseneule (DE)]
  • Polia nebulosa [Marmeruil (NL), Grey Arches (EN), La Noctuelle nébuleuse (FR), Waldstauden-Blättereule (DE)]
  • Anaplectoides prasina [Bruine groenuil (NL), Green Arches (EN), La Noctuelle verte (FR), Grüne Heidelbeereule (DE)]
  • Diarsia brunnea [Bruine breedvleugeluil (NL), Purple Clay (EN), Le Point noir (FR), Braune Erdeule (DE)]
  • Diarsia mendica [Variabele breedvleugeluil (NL), Ingrailed Clay (EN), La Noctuelle de la Primevère (FR), Primel-Erdeule (DE)]
  • Noctua comes [Volgeling (NL), Lesser Yellow Underwing (EN), La Hulotte (FR), Breitflügelige Bandeule (DE)]
  • Noctua fimbriata [Breedbandhuismoeder (NL), Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing (EN), La Frangée (FR), Bunte Bandeule (DE)]
  • Paradiarsia punicea [Schaduwbreedvleugeluil (NL), La Diarsie grenadine (FR), Moorheiden-Bodeneule (DE)]
  • Xestia sexstrigata [Zesstreepuil (NL), Six-striped Rustic (EN), La Noctuelle ombragée (FR), Sechslinien-Bodeneule (DE)]
  • Xestia stigmatica [Ruituil (NL), Square-spotted Clay (EN), La Noctuelle rhomboïde (FR), Rhombus-Bodeneule (DE)]