Seq # 270210

Elachista Treitschke, 1833 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Elachistidae > Subfamily: Elachistinae > Genus: Elachista
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Aphelosetia Stephens, 1834 , Cosmiotes Clemens, 1860 and Biselachista Traugott-Olsen & Schmidt Nielsen, 1977
Species in Belgium
50

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
270210010

Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851

= Elachista revinctella sensu auct., nec Zeller, 1850

  • Ruwe-smelemineermot (NL)
270210020

Elachista albidella Nylander, 1848

= Elachista rhynchosporella (Stainton, 1848)

  • Witte zeggemineermot (NL)
270210030

Elachista albifrontella (Hübner, 1817)

  • Witkopgrasmineermot (NL)
270210040

Elachista alpinella Stainton, 1854

= Elachista monticola Wocke, 1876

  • Alpenzeggemineermot (NL)
270210050

Elachista anserinella Zeller, 1839

  • Witgele grasmineermot (NL)
270210060

Elachista apicipunctella Stainton, 1849

  • Zilverpuntgrasmineermot (NL)
270210070

Elachista argentella (Clerck, 1759)

= Elachista cygnipennella (Hübner, 1796)

  • Witte grasmineermot (NL)
270210080

Elachista atricomella Stainton, 1849

  • Grote grasmineermot (NL)
270210090

Elachista bedellella (Sircom, 1848)

= Elachista nigrella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

= Elachista lugdunensis sensu auct., nec Frey, 1859

  • Glanshavermineermot (NL)
270210100

Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848)

  • Duinzeggemineermot (NL)
270210110

Elachista bifasciella Treitschke, 1833

  • Tweebandgrasmineermot (NL)
270210120

Elachista bisulcella (Duponchel, 1843)

= Elachista zonariella Tengström, 1848

  • Duinrietmineermot (NL)
270210130

Elachista cahorsensis Traugott-Olsen, 1992

= Elachista dispunctella (Duponchel, 1843)

  • Gespikkelde grasmineermot (NL)
270210140

Elachista canapennella (Hübner, 1813)

= Elachista pulchella (Haworth, 1828)

= Elachista obscurella (Stainton, 1849)

= Elachista postremella Dufrane, 1957

= Elachista humilis sensu De Crombrugghe, 1906

  • Zilveren grasmineermot (NL)
270210160

Elachista chrysodesmella Zeller, 1850

  • Gevinde kortsteelmineermot (NL)
270210170

Elachista cinereopunctella (Haworth, 1828)

  • Grijze zeggemineermot (NL)
270210180

Elachista cingillella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Gierstgrasmineermot (NL)
270210182

Elachista collitella (Duponchel, 1843)

270210185

Elachista consortella Stainton, 1851

  • Kustgrasmineermot (NL)
270210188

Elachista differens Parenti, 1978

  • Zeggemineermot (NL)
270210190

Elachista disemiella Zeller, 1847

  • Zuidelijke grasmineermot (NL)
270210200

Elachista distigmatella Frey, 1859

  • Schapengrasmineermot (NL)
270210210

Elachista exactella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

= Elachista parvulella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Bochtige-smelemineermot (NL)
270210220

Elachista freyerella (Hübner, 1825)

= Elachista nigrella (Hübner, 1805), nec (Fabricius, 1775)

= Elachista pullella sensu auct.

  • Kleine grasmineermot (NL)
270210230

Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850

= Elachista taeniatella Stainton, 1857

  • Boskortsteelmineermot (NL)
270210240

Elachista geminatella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

= Elachista magnificella sensu Zeller, 1847, nec Duponchel, 1843

= Elachista regificella sensu auct. nec Sircom, 1849

  • Veldbiesmineermot (NL)
270210250

Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)

= Elachista magnificella (Duponchel, 1843)

= Elachista fractella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Zeggemineermot (NL)
270210260

Elachista herrichii Frey, 1859

= Elachista reuttiana Frey, 1859

  • Struisgrasmineermot (NL)
270210270

Elachista humilis Zeller, 1850

= Elachista humiliella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

= Elachista perplexella Stainton, 1858

  • Grijze grasmineermot (NL)
270210280

Elachista lastrella Chrétien, 1896

  • Bergdravikmineermot (NL)
270210285

Elachista littoricola Le Marchand, 1938

  • Kweekmineermot (NL)
270210290

Elachista luticomella Zeller, 1839

  • Geelkopgrasmineermot (NL)
270210300

Elachista maculicerusella (Bruand, 1859)

= Elachista cerusella (Hübner, 1796)

  • Grijsgevlekte grasmineermot (NL)
270210310

Elachista nitidulella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Hagelwitte grasmineermot (NL)
270210320

Elachista nobilella Zeller, 1839

  • Prachtgrasmineermot (NL)
270210330

Elachista obliquella Stainton, 1854

= Elachista megerlella sensu auct., nec (Hübner, 1810)

= Elachista albinella sensu Haworth, 1828, nec (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Geringde grasmineermot (NL)
270210340

Elachista poae Stainton, 1855

  • Liesgrasmineermot (NL)
270210350

Elachista pollinariella Zeller, 1839

  • Gepuncteerde grasmineermot (NL)
270210360

Elachista pollutella Duponchel, 1843

  • Bestoven kweekmineermot (NL)
270210370

Elachista pullicomella Zeller, 1839

  • Donkere grasmineermot (NL)
270210380

Elachista quadripunctella (Hübner, 1825)

= Elachista quadrella (Hübner, 1805), nec (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Viervlekmineermot (NL)
270210390

Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)

  • Rossige grasmineermot (NL)
270210400

Elachista scirpi Stainton, 1887

  • Bosbiesmineermot (NL)
270210410

Elachista subalbidella Schläger, 1847

  • Pijpenstrootjesmineermot (NL)
270210420

Elachista subnigrella Douglas, 1853

  • Kalkgraslandmineermot (NL)
270210430

Elachista subocellea (Stephens, 1834)

  • Geelbandgrasmineermot (NL)
270210440

Elachista trapeziella Stainton, 1849

  • Trapeziumgrasmineermot (NL)
270210450

Elachista triseriatella Stainton, 1854

  • Schapengrasmineermot (NL)
270210460

Elachista unifasciella (Haworth, 1828)

  • Dwarsbandgrasmineermot (NL)
270210470

Elachista utonella Frey, 1856

= Elachista paludum Frey, 1859

  • Gevlekte zeggemineermot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...