Seq # 270210100

Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848) Species

Last modified: April 23, 2021, 10:29 a.m.


A very rare species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Elachistidae > Subfamily: Elachistinae > Genus: Elachista > Species: Elachista biatomella
Vernacular names
Duinzeggemineermot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Crombrugghe G. 1906a. Catalogue raisonné des Microlépidoptères de Belgique. — Mémoires de la Société entomologique de Belgique XIII: 1–172; XIV: 1–155. On page 85.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens


Specimens in nature


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Carex flacca
No pictures yet!