Seq # 270210440

Elachista trapeziella Stainton, 1849 Species

Last modified: April 23, 2019, 12:44 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Elachistidae > Subfamily: Elachistinae > Genus: Elachista > Species: Elachista trapeziella
Vernacular names
Trapeziumgrasmineermot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Crombrugghe G. 1906a. Catalogue raisonné des Microlépidoptères de Belgique. — Mémoires de la Société entomologique de Belgique XIII: 1–172; XIV: 1–155. On page 80.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Luzula pilosa and Luzula sylvatica
No pictures yet!