Seq # 270210290

Elachista luticomella Zeller, 1839 Species

Last modified: April 23, 2019, 12:44 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Elachistidae > Subfamily: Elachistinae > Genus: Elachista > Species: Elachista luticomella
Vernacular names
Geelkopgrasmineermot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Fologne E. 1859b. Supplément au catalogue des lépidoptères de Belgique. — Annales de la Société entomologique belge 3: 133–142. On page 137. view page
Status

Native


Distribution


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Dactylis
No pictures yet!