Seq # 361410

Acleris Hübner, 1825 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Tortricini > Genus: Acleris
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Croesia Hübner, 1825 and Acalla sensu auct., nec Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
30

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
361410010

Acleris abietana (Hübner, 1822)

  • Dennenboogbladroller (NL)
361410020

Acleris aspersana (Hübner, 1817)

  • Bruingele boogbladroller (NL)
361410030

Acleris bergmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Gouden boogbladroller (NL)
361410040

Acleris comariana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)

  • Okergele driehoekbladroller (NL)
361410050

Acleris cristana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Diamantborsteltje (NL)
361410060

Acleris emargana (Fabricius, 1775)

= Acleris caudana (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Gehakkelde bladroller (NL)
361410070

Acleris ferrugana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Acleris brachiana (Freyer, 1833)

= Acleris lithargyrana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

  • Lichte boogbladroller (NL)
361410080

Acleris forsskaleana (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Kleine boogbladroller (NL)
361410090

Acleris hastiana (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Acleris byringerana (Hübner, 1793)

  • Kameleonbladroller (NL)
361410100

Acleris hippophaeana (Heyden, 1865)

  • Zwartkopboogbladroller (NL)
361410110

Acleris holmiana (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Rode driehoekbladroller (NL)
361410120

Acleris hyemana (Haworth, 1811)

= Acleris mixtana (Hübner, 1813)

  • Variabele heidebladroller (NL)
361410130

Acleris kochiella (Goeze, 1783)

= Acleris boscana (Fabricius, 1794)

= Acleris cerusana (Hübner, 1799)

= Acleris ulmana (Duponchel, 1836)

= Acleris parisiana (Guenée, 1845)

  • Iepenbladroller (NL)
361410140

Acleris laterana (Fabricius, 1794)

= Acleris latifasciana (Haworth, 1811)

= Acleris comparana (Hübner, 1813)

= Acleris schalleriana sensu auct., nec (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Variabele driehoekbladroller (NL)
361410150

Acleris lipsiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Grijze boogbladroller (NL)
361410160

Acleris literana (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Acleris squamana (Fabricius, 1775)

= Acleris asperana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Groene boogbladroller (NL)
361410170

Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)

= Acleris niveana (Fabricius, 1787)

= Acleris treueriana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Witte boogbladroller (NL)
361410180

Acleris lorquiniana (Duponchel, 1835)

  • Satijnboogbladroller (NL)
361410190

Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)

= Acleris tripunctana (Hübner, 1799), nec (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Acleris proteana (Guenée, 1845)

  • Oranje boogbladroller (NL)
361410200

Acleris permutana (Duponchel, 1836)

  • Rozenboogbladroller (NL)
361410210

Acleris quercinana (Zeller, 1849)

  • Eikenboogbladroller (NL)
361410220

Acleris rhombana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Acleris contaminana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Gehoekte boogbladroller (NL)
361410225

Acleris roscidana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Ratelpopulierbladroller (NL)
361410230

Acleris rufana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Acleris apiciana (Hübner, 1793)

  • Gezoomde boogbladroller (NL)
361410240

Acleris scabrana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Zwartnekboogbladroller (NL)
361410250

Acleris schalleriana (Linnaeus, 1761)

= Acleris logiana sensu Fabricius, 1775

= Acleris erutana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

  • Zuidelijke boogbladroller (NL)
361410260

Acleris shepherdana (Stephens, 1852)

  • Spireaboogbladroller (NL)
361410270

Acleris sparsana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Acleris sponsana (Fabricius, 1787)

= Acleris favillaceana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Esdoornboogbladroller (NL)
361410280

Acleris umbrana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Splinterboogbladroller (NL)
361410290

Acleris variegana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Acleris asperana (Fabricius, 1777)

= Acleris nyctemerana (Hübner, 1817)

= Acleris abildgaardana (Frölich, 1828)

  • Witschouderbladroller (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...