Seq # 361410250

Acleris schalleriana (Linnaeus, 1761) Species

Last modified: Feb. 4, 2020, 8:27 p.m.


A rare species throughout Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Tortricini > Genus: Acleris > Species: Acleris schalleriana
Vernacular names
Zuidelijke boogbladroller (NL)
Synonyms
Acleris logiana sensu Fabricius, 1775 and Acleris erutana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
First mention in Belgium
De Fré Ch. 1858. Catalogue des Microlépidoptères de la Belgique. — Annales de la Société entomologique belge 2: 45–162. On page 93.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens


Specimens in nature

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Viburnum lantana and Viburnum opulus
No pictures yet!