Seq # 362640

Epinotia Hübner, 1825 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Eucosmini > Genus: Epinotia
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Paedisca Treitschke, 1830
Species in Belgium
29

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
362640010

Epinotia abbreviana (Fabricius, 1794)

= Epinotia trimaculana (Donovan, 1806)

= Epinotia lithoxylana (Frölich, 1828)

= Epinotia ulmariana (Duponchel, 1843)

  • Oranje oogbladroller (NL)
362640020

Epinotia bilunana (Haworth, 1811)

= Epinotia cretaceana (Frölich, 1828)

  • Witte oogbladroller (NL)
362640030

Epinotia brunnichana (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Witvlekoogbladroller (NL)
362640040

Epinotia caprana (Fabricius, 1798)

= Epinotia semifuscana (Stephens, 1834)

  • Gageloogbladroller (NL)
362640045

Epinotia cinereana (Douglas, 1846)

  • Grijze oogbladroller (NL)
362640050

Epinotia crenana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Roestrandoogbladroller (NL)
362640060

Epinotia cruciana (Linnaeus, 1761)

= Epinotia excoecana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

  • Fraaie oogbladroller (NL)
362640070

Epinotia demarniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)

  • Berkenoogbladroller (NL)
362640080

Epinotia fraternana (Haworth, 1811)

= Epinotia proximana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

  • Gezoneerde oogbladroller (NL)
362640090

Epinotia granitana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

  • Tweestreepoogbladroller (NL)
362640100

Epinotia immundana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)

= Epinotia triquetrana sensu auct.

  • Elzenoogbladroller (NL)
362640120

Epinotia maculana (Fabricius, 1775)

= Epinotia ophtalmicana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Populierenoogbladroller (NL)
362640130

Epinotia nanana (Treitschke, 1835)

  • Kleine oogbladroller (NL)
362640140

Epinotia nigricana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

= Epinotia tenebrosana sensu auct.

  • Zwarte oogbladroller (NL)
362640150

Epinotia nisella (Clerck, 1759)

= Epinotia petrana (Hübner, 1813)

= Epinotia siliceana (Hübner, 1813)

  • Variabele oogbladroller (NL)
362640155

Epinotia pusillana (Peyerimhoff, 1863)

362640160

Epinotia pygmaeana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Witvleugeloogbladroller (NL)
362640170

Epinotia ramella (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Epinotia costana (Duponchel, 1836)

  • Gemarmerde oogbladroller (NL)
362640180

Epinotia rubiginosana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

  • Dennenoogbladroller (NL)
362640190

Epinotia signatana (Douglas, 1845)

  • Bruine oogbladroller (NL)
362640200

Epinotia solandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Epinotia semimaculana (Hübner, 1793)

= Epinotia parmatana (Hübner, 1813)

  • Zadeloogbladroller (NL)
362640210

Epinotia sordidana (Hübner, 1824)

  • Grauwe oogbladroller (NL)
362640220

Epinotia subocellana (Donovan, 1806)

= Epinotia campoliliana sensu auct.

  • Wilgenoogbladroller (NL)
362640230

Epinotia subsequana (Haworth, 1811)

  • Pyramideoogbladroller (NL)
362640240

Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)

= Epinotia comitana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Sparrenoogbladroller (NL)
362640250

Epinotia tenerana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Epinotia penkleriana sensu auct.

  • V-oogbladroller (NL)
362640260

Epinotia tetraquetrana (Haworth, 1811)

= Epinotia frutetana (Hübner, 1813)

  • Vierkantoogbladroller (NL)
362640265

Epinotia thapsiana Zeller (1847)

  • Gehoekte oogbladroller (NL)
362640270

Epinotia trigonella (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Epinotia stroemiana (Fabricius, 1781)

= Epinotia similana (Hübner, 1793), nec (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Epinotia dissimilana (Treitschke, 1830)

  • Tweevlekoogbladroller (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...