Seq # 602010

Idaea Treitschke, 1825 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Geometridae > Subfamily: Sterrhinae > Tribus: Sterrhini > Genus: Idaea
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Sterrha Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
24

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
602010010

Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Grijze stipspanner (NL)
  • Riband Wave (EN)
  • L'Impolie, l'Acidalie détournée (FR)
  • Breitgebänderter Staudenspanner (DE)
602010020

Idaea biselata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Schildstipspanner (NL)
  • Small Fan-footed Wave (EN)
  • La Truie (FR)
  • Breitgesäumter Zwergspanner (DE)
602010030

Idaea degeneraria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Bandstipspanner (NL)
  • Portland Ribbon Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie dégénérée (FR)
  • Zweifarbiger Doppellinien-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010040

Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)

  • Dubbellijnstipspanner (NL)
  • L'Acidalie maritime, l'Ombrageuse (FR)
  • Hellbindiger Doppellinien-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010050

Idaea dilutaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Parelstipspanner (NL)
  • Silky Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie diluée (FR)
  • Einfarbiger Zwergspanner (DE)
602010060

Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767)

= Idaea scutulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Vlekstipspanner (NL)
  • Single-dotted Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie écussonnée (FR)
  • Braungewinkelter Zwergspanner (DE)
602010070

Idaea emarginata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Geblokte stipspanner (NL)
  • Small Scallop (EN)
  • L'Echancrée (FR)
  • Zackenrand-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010080

Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781)

  • Dwergstipspanner (NL)
  • Dwarf Cream Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie familière (FR)
  • Graurandiger Zwergspanner (DE)
602010110

Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel, 1767)

= Idaea osseata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Streepstipspanner (NL)
  • Isle of Wight Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie roussie, la Phalène à côte rousse (FR)
  • Braunrandiger Zwergspanner (DE)
602010120

Idaea inquinata (Scopoli, 1763)

= Idaea herbariata (Fabricius, 1798)

  • Roestige stipspanner (NL)
  • Rusty Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie naine (FR)
  • Heu-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010130

Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Strooiselstipspanner (NL)
  • L'Acidalie des herboristes (FR)
  • Mittelbinden-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010140

Idaea macilentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)

= Idaea antiquaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)

= Idaea sylvestraria sensu auct.

  • Slanke stipspanner (NL)
  • L'Acidalie maigre (FR)
  • Brachwiesen-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010145

Idaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767)

  • Geelpurperen spanner (NL)
  • Purple-bordered Gold (EN)
  • La Phalène aurorale, la Variée (FR)
  • Purpurstreifen-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010150

Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)

= Idaea auroralis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Okergele spanner (NL)
  • Bright Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie ocreuse (FR)
  • Ockerfarbiger Steppenheiden-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010160

Idaea pallidata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Variabele stipspanner (NL)
  • L'Acidalie disparate, l'Acidalie pâle (FR)
  • Blasser Zwergspanner (DE)
602010165

Idaea rubraria (Staudinger, 1901)

  • Oranje stipspanner (NL)
  • L'Acidalie ombrée (FR)
  • Rötlichgelber Zwergspanner (DE)
602010170

Idaea rufaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Geelbruine stipspanner (NL)
  • L'Acidalie rousse (FR)
  • Rötlicher Trockenrasen-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010180

Idaea rusticata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Idaea vulpinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)

  • Schaduwstipspanner (NL)
  • Least Carpet (EN)
  • La Phalène rustique, l'Acidalie rustique (FR)
  • Südlicher Zwergspanner (DE)
602010210

Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802)

= Idaea incanata (Denis & Schiff., 1775), nec (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Paardenbloemspanner (NL)
  • Small Dusty Wave (EN)
  • La Vieillie, La Voisine (FR)
  • Grauer Zwergspanner (DE)
602010220

Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel, 1767)

= Idaea perochraria (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)

= Idaea ochrearia sensu auct.

  • Amberstipspanner (NL)
  • Ochraceous Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie sinuée (FR)
  • Rostgelber Magerrasen-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010230

Idaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)

= Idaea inornata (Haworth, 1809)

= Idaea suffusata (Treitschke, 1828)

  • Egale stipspanner (NL)
  • Plain Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie sobre (FR)
  • Olivgrauer Doppellinien-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010240

Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)

  • Satijnstipspanner (NL)
  • Satin Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie blanchâtre (FR)
  • Graulinien-Zwergspanner (DE)
602010250

Idaea sylvestraria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Randstipspanner (NL)
  • Dotted Bordered Wave (EN)
  • L'Acidalie sylvestre (FR)
  • Weißlichgrauer Zwergspanner (DE)
602010260

Idaea trigeminata (Haworth, 1809)

= Idaea scutularia sensu auct.

  • Zuidelijke stipspanner (NL)
  • Treble Brown Spot (EN)
  • L'Acidalie retournée (FR)
  • Südlicher Breitgesäumter Zwergspanner, Blassgelber Vogelknöterich-Kleinspanner (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...