Seq # 362950

Pammene Hübner, 1825 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Pammene
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Hemimene Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
23

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
362950005

Pammene agnotana Rebel, 1914

  • Meidoorndwergbladroller (NL)
362950008

Pammene albuginana (Guenée, 1845)

  • Eikendwergbladroller (NL)
362950010

Pammene amygdalana (Duponchel, 1842)

= Pammene kokeilana (Freyer, 1845)

  • Gegolfde eikenbladroller (NL)
362950020

Pammene argyrana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Fruitdwergbladroller (NL)
362950030

Pammene aurana (Fabricius, 1775)

= Pammene mediana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Oranje dwergbladroller (NL)
362950040

Pammene aurita Razowski, 1991

= Pammene aurantiana (Staudinger, 1871), nec (Kollar, 1832)

  • Morgenroodbladroller (NL)
362950050

Pammene fasciana (Linnaeus, 1761)

= Pammene juliana (Curtis, 1836)

  • Gewone dwergbladroller (NL)
362950060

Pammene gallicana (Guenée, 1845)

= Pammene rufillana (Doubleday, 1849)

  • Pauwdwergbladroller (NL)
362950070

Pammene gallicolana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)

  • Galdwergbladroller (NL)
362950080

Pammene germmana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Haakjesdwergbladroller (NL)
362950090

Pammene giganteana (Peyerimhoff, 1863)

= Pammene fimbriana (Haworth, 1811), nec (Thunberg, 1791)

= Pammene inquilina Fletcher T., 1938

  • Grote dwergbladroller (NL)
362950100

Pammene ignorata Kuznetsov, 1968

  • Lindedwergbladroller (NL)
362950110

Pammene insulana (Guenée, 1845)

  • Berkendwergbladroller (NL)
362950115

Pammene juniperana (Millière, 1858)

  • Jeneverbesdwergbladroller (NL)
362950120

Pammene obscurana (Stephens, 1834)

  • Grijze dwergbladroller (NL)
362950130

Pammene ochsenheimeriana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)

  • Sparrendwergbladroller (NL)
362950140

Pammene populana (Fabricius, 1787)

= Pammene ephippana (Hübner, 1817)

  • Populierendwergbladroller (NL)
362950150

Pammene regiana (Zeller, 1849)

  • Maanmot (NL)
362950160

Pammene rhediella (Clerck, 1759)

  • Luciferbladroller (NL)
362950170

Pammene spiniana (Duponchel, 1843)

  • Sleedoorndwergbladroller (NL)
362950180

Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845)

= Pammene plumbatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)

  • Prachtdwergbladroller (NL)
362950185

Pammene suspectana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)

  • Essendwergbladroller (NL)
362950190

Pammene trauniana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Donkere maanmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...