Seq # 362950185

Pammene suspectana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) Species

Last modified: June 29, 2021, 9:41 a.m.


A new species in Belgium in 2020 in LX.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Pammene > Species: Pammene suspectana
Vernacular names
Essendwergbladroller (NL)
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Genital control is necessary to determine this species.

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Fraxinus excelsior
No pictures yet!