Seq # 362950180

Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845) Species

Last modified: May 1, 2019, 9:53 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Pammene > Species: Pammene splendidulana
Vernacular names
Prachtdwergbladroller (NL)
Synonyms
Pammene plumbatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
First mention in Belgium
De Fré Ch. 1858. Catalogue des Microlépidoptères de la Belgique. — Annales de la Société entomologique belge 2: 45–162. On page 89.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Quercus
No pictures yet!