Seq # 362910080

Cydia indivisa (Danilevsky, 1963) Species

Last modified: Feb. 13, 2020, 10:12 a.m.


A very rare species in Belgium, not so often recorded.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Cydia > Species: Cydia indivisa
Vernacular names
Fijnsparspiegelmot (NL)
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Picea abies
No pictures yet!