Seq # 362950060

Pammene gallicana (Guenée, 1845) Species

Last modified: April 7, 2021, 12:03 p.m.


A very rare but widespread species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Pammene > Species: Pammene gallicana
Vernacular names
Pauwdwergbladroller (NL)
Synonyms
Pammene rufillana (Doubleday, 1849)
First mention in Belgium
De Crombrugghe G. 1898. Note sur quelques Lépidoptères nouveaux pour la faune belge. — Annales de la Société Entomologique de Belgique 42: 34–38. On page 35.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Host plant (species):
Angelica sylvestris and Heracleum sphondylium
Host plant (genera):
Daucus
No pictures yet!