Seq # 362950070

Pammene gallicolana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) Species

Last modified: Feb. 13, 2020, 3:49 p.m.


A very rare and local species in Belgium, mainly known from the southern part.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Pammene > Species: Pammene gallicolana
Vernacular names
Galdwergbladroller (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Crombrugghe G. 1906a. Catalogue raisonné des Microlépidoptères de Belgique. — Mémoires de la Société entomologique de Belgique XIII: 1–172; XIV: 1–155. On page 144.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Quercus
No pictures yet!