Seq # 362950005

Pammene agnotana Rebel, 1914 Species

Last modified: Feb. 13, 2020, 3:19 p.m.


A very rare and local species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Pammene > Species: Pammene agnotana
Vernacular names
Meidoorndwergbladroller (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Prins W. 2016. Catalogus van de Belgische Lepidoptera – Catalogue of the Lepidoptera of Belgium. — Entomobrochure 9: 1–279. On page 117.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Crataegus
No pictures yet!