Seq # 362950008

Pammene albuginana (Guenée, 1845) Species

Last modified: April 7, 2021, 11:38 a.m.


A very rare but widespread species throughout Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Pammene > Species: Pammene albuginana
Vernacular names
Eikendwergbladroller (NL)
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Quercus
No pictures yet!