Seq # 362950100

Pammene ignorata Kuznetsov, 1968 Species

Last modified: April 7, 2021, 12:28 p.m.


A very rare species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Grapholitini > Genus: Pammene > Species: Pammene ignorata
Vernacular names
Lindedwergbladroller (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Prins W. 1998. Catalogue of the Lepidoptera of Belgium. — Studiedocumenten Koninklijk Belgisch Instituut voor Natuurwetenschappen 92: 1–236. On page 100.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Flight periods

The adults are on the wing from late April towards early June.


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Ulmus and Tilia

The larva occurs on Tilia and on Ulmus.

No pictures yet!