Seq # 362660

Eucosma Hübner, 1823 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Eucosmini > Genus: Eucosma
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Semasia sensu auct.
Species in Belgium
12

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
362660010

Eucosma aemulana (Schläger, 1849)

  • Guldenroedeknoopvlekje (NL)
362660020

Eucosma aspidiscana (Hübner, 1817)

  • Streepjesknoopvlekje (NL)
362660025

Eucosma balatonana (Osthelder, 1937)

  • Bitterkruidknoopvlekje (NL)
362660030

Eucosma campoliliana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Eucosma nigromaculana (Haworth, 1811)

  • Zwartwit knoopvlekje (NL)
362660040

Eucosma cana (Haworth, 1811)

  • Distelknoopvlekje (NL)
362660050

Eucosma conterminana (Guenée, 1845)

  • Sladistelknoopvlekje (NL)
362660060

Eucosma hohenwartiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Eucosma scopoliana sensu (Haworth, 1811)

= Eucosma fulvana (Stephens, 1834)

  • Scherp distelknoopvlekje (NL)
362660070

Eucosma lacteana (Treitschke, 1835)

= Eucosma maritima (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)

  • Melkwit knoopvlekje (NL)
362660080

Eucosma metzneriana (Treitschke, 1830)

  • Zalmkleurig knoopvlekje (NL)
362660090

Eucosma obumbratana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)

= Eucosma expallidana sensu auct.

  • Tweekleurig knoopvlekje (NL)
362660110

Eucosma pupillana (Clerck, 1759)

  • Prachtknoopvlekje (NL)
362660120

Eucosma tripoliana (Barrett, 1880)

  • Zeeasterknoopvlekje (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...