Seq # 265380

Monochroa Heinemann, 1870 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Anomologinae > Genus: Monochroa
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Paltodora Meyrick, 1894
Species in Belgium
13

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
265380005

Monochroa arundinetella (Boyd, 1857)

265380010

Monochroa conspersella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)

= Monochroa morosa (Mühlig, 1864)

  • Witvlekboegsprietmot (NL)
265380020

Monochroa cytisella (Curtis, 1837)

  • Varenboegsprietmot (NL)
265380030

Monochroa divisella (Douglas, 1850)

  • Donkere boegsprietmot (NL)
265380035

Monochroa hornigi (Staudinger, 1883)

  • Duizendknoopboegsprietmot (NL)
265380040

Monochroa lucidella (Stephens, 1834)

  • Geelbandboegsprietmot (NL)
265380050

Monochroa lutulentella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Spireaboegsprietmot (NL)
265380060

Monochroa moyses Uffen, 1991

  • Zeeuwse boegsprietmot (NL)
265380070

Monochroa palustrellus (Douglas, 1850)

  • Gestreepte boegsprietmot (NL)
265380075

Monochroa rumicetella (Hofmann O., 1868)

  • Zuringboegsprietmot (NL)
265380080

Monochroa suffusella (Douglas, 1850)

  • Tweevlekboegsprietmot (NL)
265380090

Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner, 1817)

  • Olijfkleurige boegsprietmot (NL)
265380100

Monochroa tetragonella (Stainton, 1885)

  • Zwartvlekboegsprietmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...