Seq # 195010

Ypsolopha Latreille, 1796 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Ypsolophidae > Subfamily: Ypsolophinae > Genus: Ypsolopha
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Cerostoma Latreille, 1802
Species in Belgium
14

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
195010010

Ypsolopha alpella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Eikenspitskopmot (NL)
195010020

Ypsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)

= Ypsolopha harpella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Ypsolopha xylostella sensu auct., nec (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Bonte spitskopmot (NL)
195010025

Ypsolopha falcella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

195010030

Ypsolopha horridella (Treitschke, 1835)

  • Grijze spitskopmot (NL)
195010040

Ypsolopha lucella (Fabricius, 1775)

= Ypsolopha antennella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Oranje spitskopmot (NL)
195010050

Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)

= Ypsolopha cultrella (Hübner, 1796)

  • Smalvleugelspitskopmot (NL)
195010060

Ypsolopha nemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Lichte spitskopmot (NL)
195010070

Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linnaeus, 1761)

= Ypsolopha costella (Fabricius, 1775)

  • Witvlekspitskopmot (NL)
195010080

Ypsolopha persicella (Fabricius, 1787)

  • Amandelspitskopmot (NL)
  • Zitronengelber Pfirsichfalter (DE)
195010090

Ypsolopha scabrella (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Gelijnde spitskopmot (NL)
195010100

Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)

  • Panterspitskopmot (NL)
  • Osterhasenfalter (DE)
195010110

Ypsolopha sylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Gele spitskopmot (NL)
195010120

Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)

= Ypsolopha radiatella (Donovan, 1794)

= Ypsolopha fissella (Hübner, 1796)

  • Variabele spitskopmot (NL)
  • Laubwald-Schabenmotte (DE)
195010130

Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Zwartvlekspitskopmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...