Seq # 500010

Anania Hübner, 1823 Genus

Last modified: May 27, 2019, 10:53 a.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Crambidae > Subfamily: Pyraustinae > Tribus: Pyraustini > Genus: Anania
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Eurrhypara Hübner, 1825 , Perinephela Hübner, 1825 , Phlyctaenia Hübner, 1825 , Ebulea Doubleday, 1849 , Algedonia Lederer, 1863 and Opsibotys Warren, 1890
Species in Belgium
10

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
500010010

Anania coronata (Hufnagel, 1767)

= Anania sambucalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Gewone coronamot (NL)
  • Le Botys du Sureau (FR)
  • Holunderzünsler (DE)
500010020

Anania crocealis (Hübner, 1796)

  • Gegolfde lichtmot (NL)
  • Le Botys safrané, la Pyrale de la Pulicaire (FR)
500010030

Anania funebris (Ström, 1768)

= Anania octomaculata (Linnaeus, 1771)

  • Lichtbalmot (NL)
  • White-spotted Sable Moth (EN)
  • Le Botys à huit taches (FR)
  • Schwarzweißer Fleckenzünsler (DE)
500010040

Anania fuscalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Anania cineralis (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Hengellichtmot (NL)
  • Cinerous Pearl (EN)
  • Le Botys cendré (FR)
500010050

Anania hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Anania urticata (Linnaeus, 1761)

  • Bonte brandnetelmot (NL)
  • Small magpie (EN)
  • La pyrale de l'ortie (FR)
  • Brennnesselzünsler (DE)
500010060

Anania lancealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Lichte coronamot (NL)
  • La pyrale de l'eupatoire, le Botys lancéolé (FR)
500010070

Anania perlucidalis (Hübner, 1809)

  • Donkere coronamot (NL)
  • Fenland pearl (EN)
  • Le Botys des marais (FR)
500010080

Anania stachydalis (Germar, 1821)

  • Bonte coronamot (NL)
  • Woundwort pearl (EN)
  • Le Botys des épiaires (FR)
500010090

Anania terrealis (Treitschke, 1829)

  • Guldenroedelichtmot (NL)
  • Le Botys terreux (FR)
500010100

Anania verbascalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Salielichtmot (NL)
  • Golden Pearl (EN)
  • Le Botys du Bouillon-blanc (FR)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...