Seq # 602110

Cyclophora Hübner, 1822 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Geometridae > Subfamily: Sterrhinae > Tribus: Cosymbiini > Genus: Cyclophora
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Cosymbia Hübner, 1823 and Ephyra Duponchel, 1829
Species in Belgium
9

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
602110010

Cyclophora albipunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)

= Cyclophora pendularia sensu auct., nec (Clerck, 1759)

  • Berkenoogspanner (NL)
  • Birch Mocha (EN)
  • L'Ephyre suspendue (FR)
  • Birken-Gürtelpuppenspanner (DE)
602110020

Cyclophora annularia (Fabricius, 1775)

= Cyclophora annulata (Schultze, 1775)

= Cyclophora omicronaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Nekspindertje (NL)
  • Mocha (EN)
  • L'Ephyre omicron, la Phalène mariée (FR)
  • Ahorn-Gürtelpuppenspanner (DE)
602110030

Cyclophora linearia (Hübner, 1799)

= Cyclophora trilinearia (Borkhausen, 1794), nec (Hübner, 1787)

  • Gele oogspanner (NL)
  • Clay Triple-lines (EN)
  • L'Ephyre trilignée (FR)
  • Rotbuchen-Gürtelpuppenspanner (DE)
602110040

Cyclophora pendularia (Clerck, 1759)

= Cyclophora orbicularia (Hübner, 1799)

  • Gemarmerde oogspanner (NL)
  • Dingy Mocha (EN)
  • L'Ephyre orbiculaire, l'Ephyre lichénée (FR)
  • Grauer Gürtelpuppenspanner (DE)
602110050

Cyclophora porata (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Eikenoogspanner (NL)
  • False Mocha (EN)
  • L'Ephyre trouée, l'Ephyre ocellée (FR)
  • Eichenbusch-Ringelfleckspanner (DE)
602110060

Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Cyclophora delaeveri (Berger, 1949)

  • Gestippelde oogspanner (NL)
  • Maiden's Blush (EN)
  • L'Ephyre ponctuée, la Soutenue (FR)
  • Gepunkteter Eichen-Gürtelpuppenspanner (DE)
602110070

Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner, 1799)

  • Oranjerode oogspanner (NL)
  • Blair's Mocha (EN)
  • L'Ephyre pupillée (FR)
  • Wandernder Gürtelpuppenspanner (DE)
602110080

Cyclophora quercimontaria (Bastelberger, 1897)

  • Bruine oogspanner (NL)
  • L'Ephyre de Bastelberger (FR)
  • Gelbroter Eichen-Gürtelpuppenspanner (DE)
602110090

Cyclophora ruficiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Geelbruine oogspanner (NL)
  • L'Ephyre Trois-Cerceaux (FR)
  • Braunroter Eichen-Gürtelpuppenspanner (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...