Seq # 490310

Acrobasis Zeller, 1839 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Pyralidae > Subfamily: Phycitinae > Tribus: Phycitini > Genus: Acrobasis
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Conobathra Meyrick, 1886 , Trachycera Ragonot, 1893 , Catacrobasis Gozmány, 1958 , Numonia sensu auct. and Aurana sensu auct.
Species in Belgium
9

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
490310010

Acrobasis advenella (Zincken, 1818)

  • Mutsjeslichtmot (NL)
  • Weißdorn-Gespinstzünsler (DE)
490310020

Acrobasis consociella (Hübner, 1813)

  • Eikentopspinselmot (NL)
490310030

Acrobasis marmorea (Haworth, 1811)

= Acrobasis epelydella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Hoekige mutsjeslichtmot (NL)
490310040

Acrobasis obtusella (Hübner, 1796)

  • Perenlichtmot (NL)
490310045

Acrobasis porphyrella (Duponchel, 1836)

  • Porfierlichtmot (NL)
490310050

Acrobasis repandana (Fabricius, 1798)

= Acrobasis tumidella (Zincken, 1818)

= Acrobasis zelleri Ragonot, 1885

  • Oranje eikenlichtmot (NL)
  • Gebänderter Zünsler (DE)
490310060

Acrobasis sodalella Zeller, 1848

  • Stoffige eikenlichtmot (NL)
490310070

Acrobasis suavella (Zincken, 1818)

  • Roodstreepmutsjeslichtmot (NL)
490310080

Acrobasis tumidana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Acrobasis verrucella (Hübner, 1796)

= Acrobasis rubrotibiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)

  • Rode eikenlichtmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...