Seq # 490310040

Acrobasis obtusella (Hübner, 1796) Species

Last modified: Feb. 14, 2020, 10:35 a.m.


A very rare and local species in Belgium, not observed for a while.


Details

Classification
Family: Pyralidae > Subfamily: Phycitinae > Tribus: Phycitini > Genus: Acrobasis > Species: Acrobasis obtusella
Vernacular names
Perenlichtmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Fré Ch. 1858. Catalogue des Microlépidoptères de la Belgique. — Annales de la Société entomologique belge 2: 45–162. On page 104.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Prunus
No pictures yet!