Seq # 300010

Scythris Hübner, 1825 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 9, 2019, 7:31 a.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Scythrididae > Genus: Scythris
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Butalis Treitschke, 1833, nec Boie, 1826
Species in Belgium
17

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
300010005

Scythris cicadella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Gevlekte dikkopmot (NL)
  • Knäuelmieren-Heidefalter (DE)
300010008

Scythris crassiuscula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Zonneroosjesdikkopmot (NL)
300010010

Scythris disparella (Tengström, 1848)

  • Zwarte weidedikkopmot (NL)
300010020

Scythris dissimilella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Zuidelijke dikkopmot (NL)
  • Heller Sonnenröschen-Heidefalter (DE)
300010030

Scythris empetrella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976

= Scythris variella (Stephens, 1834), nec (Denis & Schiff., 1775)

  • Eenstipdikkopmot (NL)
  • Krähenbeeren-Heidefalter (DE)
300010040

Scythris ericetella (Heinemann, 1872)

  • Vale heidedikkopmot (NL)
300010050

Scythris ericivorella (Ragonot, 1880)

  • Heidedikkopmot (NL)
300010060

Scythris fuscoaenea (Haworth, 1828)

  • Koperglansdikkopmot (NL)
300010070

Scythris inspersella (Hübner, 1817)

  • Wilgenroosjesdikkopmot (NL)
300010080

Scythris knochella (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Streepdikkopmot (NL)
  • Semikolon-Heidefalter (DE)
300010090

Scythris laminella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Muizenoordikkopmot (NL)
300010100

Scythris limbella (Fabricius, 1775)

= Scythris quadriguttella (Thunberg, 1794)

= Scythris tristella (Hübner, 1799), nec (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Scythris chenopodiella (Hübner, 1813)

  • Lichte dikkopmot (NL)
300010110

Scythris noricella (Zeller, 1843)

  • Grote dikkopmot (NL)
  • Grauer Gebirgs-Heidefalter (DE)
300010120

Scythris picaepennis (Haworth, 1828)

= Scythris senescens (Stainton, 1850)

  • Goudstippelige dikkopmot (NL)
300010130

Scythris potentillella (Zeller, 1847)

  • Tijmdikkopmot (NL)
300010140

Scythris scopolella (Linnaeus, 1767)

= Scythris triguttella (Duponchel, 1839)

  • Witvlekdikkopmot (NL)
300010150

Scythris tributella (Zeller, 1847)

= Scythris terrenella (Zeller, 1847)

= Scythris parvella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)

  • Zandkleurige dikkopmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...