Seq # 130030

Nemophora Hoffmansegg, 1798 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Adelidae > Subfamily: Adelinae > Genus: Nemophora
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Nemotois Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
10

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
130030005

Nemophora associatella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Zilversparlangsprietmot (NL)
  • Tannennadel-Langhornfalter (DE)
130030010

Nemophora congruella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Geaderde langsprietmot (NL)
  • Gelbschwarzer Nadelwald-Langhornfalter (DE)
130030020

Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, 1819)

= Nemophora cypriacella (Duponchel, 1844)

  • Koperkleurige langsprietmot (NL)
130030030

Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Geelbandlangsprietmot (NL)
  • De Geers Langhornfalter (DE)
130030040

Nemophora dumerilella (Duponchel, 1839)

  • Goudrode langsprietmot (NL)
  • Goldglanz-Langhornfalter (DE)
130030050

Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)

= Nemophora schiffermillerella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Ballotelangsprietmot (NL)
  • Binden-Langhornfalter (DE)
130030060

Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)

= Nemophora scabiosella (Scopoli, 1763)

  • Gouden langsprietmot (NL)
  • Witwenblumen-Langhornfalter (DE)
130030070

Nemophora minimella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Blauweknooplangsprietmot (NL)
  • Zwerg-Langhornfalter (DE)
130030080

Nemophora ochsenheimerella (Hübner, 1813)

  • Geoogde langsprietmot (NL)
  • Ochsenheimers Langhornfalter (DE)
130030090

Nemophora violellus (Herrich-Schäffer in Stainton, 1851)

  • Gentiaanlangsprietmot (NL)
  • Enzian-Langhornfalter (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...