Seq # 500520

Eudonia Billberg, 1820 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Crambidae > Subfamily: Scopariinae > Genus: Eudonia
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Dipleurina Chapman, 1912 and Witlesia Chapman, 1912
Species in Belgium
7

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
500520010

Eudonia delunella (Stainton, 1849)

= Eudonia vandaliella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

= Eudonia resinea (Haworth, 1811)

  • Zwartvlekgranietmot (NL)
500520020

Eudonia lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)

= Eudonia crataegella sensu auct., nec (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Lichte granietmot (NL)
500520030

Eudonia laetella (Zeller, 1846)

  • Grove granietmot (NL)
500520035

Eudonia lineola (Curtis, 1827)

  • Gehoekte granietmot (NL)
500520040

Eudonia mercurella (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Eudonia phaeoleuca (Zeller, 1846)

= Eudonia parella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)

= Eudonia frequentella (Stainton, 1849)

  • Variabele granietmot (NL)
500520050

Eudonia pallida (Curtis, 1827)

  • Moerasgranietmot (NL)
500520060

Eudonia truncicolella (Stainton, 1849)

  • Nazomergranietmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...