Seq # 500520035

Eudonia lineola (Curtis, 1827) Species

Last modified: July 5, 2022, 5:41 p.m.


A very rare species in Belgium, only occuring at the coastal area in WV.


Details

Classification
Family: Crambidae > Subfamily: Scopariinae > Genus: Eudonia > Species: Eudonia lineola
Vernacular names
Gehoekte granietmot (NL)
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Substrates:
Lichens

Different species of lichens.

No pictures yet!