Seq # 500520030

Eudonia laetella (Zeller, 1846) Species

Last modified: Feb. 15, 2020, 7:03 p.m.


A very rare and local species in the southernmost tip of LX. Not seen for a while.


Details

Classification
Family: Crambidae > Subfamily: Scopariinae > Genus: Eudonia > Species: Eudonia laetella
Vernacular names
Grove granietmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Rosman P. 1983. Essai d’inventaire des Pyrales de la Lorraine Belge et des régions avoisinantes (Lep. Pyralidae). — Linneana belgica 9: 90–102. On page 92.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Substrates:
Mosses
No pictures yet!