Seq # 361130

Archips Hübner, 1825 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Archipini > Genus: Archips
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Cacoecia Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
6

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
361130010

Archips betulana (Hübner, 1787)

= Archips decretana (Treitschke, 1835)

  • Berkenbladroller (NL)
361130020

Archips crataegana (Hübner, 1799)

= Archips roborana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Meidoornbladroller (NL)
  • Brown Oak Tortrix (EN)
361130030

Archips oporana (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Archips piceana (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Fraaie dennenbladroller (NL)
  • Kiefernnadelwickler (DE)
361130040

Archips podana (Scopoli, 1763)

= Archips pyrastrana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Grote appelbladroller (NL)
  • Large Fruit-tree Tortrix (EN)
  • Bräunlicher Obstbaumwickler, Fruchtschalenwickler, Eschenzwieselwickler (DE)
361130050

Archips rosana (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Archips ameriana (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Archips laevigana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Archips oxyacanthana (Hübner, 1799)

= Archips acerana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Heggenbladroller (NL)
  • Rose Tortrix (EN)
  • Heckenwickler (DE)
361130060

Archips xylosteana (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Gevlamde bladroller (NL)
  • Variegated Golden Tortrix (EN)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...