Seq # 265385

Oxypteryx Rebel, 1911 Genus

Last modified: March 25, 2020, 7:38 a.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Anomologinae > Genus: Oxypteryx
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Eulamprotes Bradley, 1971
Species in Belgium
5

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
265385010

Oxypteryx atrella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Geeltandboegsprietmot (NL)
265385020

Oxypteryx immaculatella (Douglas, 1850)

  • Grijstandboegsprietmot (NL)
265385030

Oxypteryx superbella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Smalle zilverbandboegsprietmot (NL)
  • Kleiner Silberstreifen-Palpenfalter (DE)
265385040

Oxypteryx unicolorella (Duponchel, 1843)

  • Purpertandboegsprietmot (NL)
265385050

Oxypteryx wilkella (Linnaeus, 1758)

= Oxypteryx pictella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Zilverbandpalpmot (NL)
  • Großer Silberstreifen-Palpenfalter (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...