Seq # 650110

Drymonia Hübner, 1819 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Notodontidae > Subfamily: Notodontinae > Tribus: Notodontini > Genus: Drymonia
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Ochrostigma Hübner, 1819
Species in Belgium
5

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
650110010

Drymonia dodonaea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Drymonia trimacula (Esper, 1785)

  • Gestreepte tandvlinder (NL)
  • Marbled Brown (EN)
  • La Triple Tache (FR)
  • Ungefleckter Zahnspinner (DE)
650110020

Drymonia obliterata (Esper, 1785)

= Drymonia melagona (Borkhausen, 1790)

  • Beukentandvlinder (NL)
  • L'Ardoisée (FR)
  • Schwarzeck-Zahnspinner (DE)
650110030

Drymonia querna (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Witlijntandvlinder (NL)
  • La Demi-Lune blanche, le Druide (FR)
  • Weißbinden-Zahnspinner (DE)
650110040

Drymonia ruficornis (Hufnagel, 1766)

= Drymonia chaonia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Maantandvlinder (NL)
  • Lunar Marbled Brown (EN)
  • La Demi-Lune noire (FR)
  • Dunkelgrauer Zahnspinner (DE)
650110050

Drymonia velitaris (Hufnagel, 1766)

  • Zuidelijke tandspanner (NL)
  • La Voile (FR)
  • Südlicher Zahnspinner (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...