Seq # 265130

Dichomeris Hübner, 1818 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Dichomeridinae > Genus: Dichomeris
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Acanthophila Heinemann, 1870
Species in Belgium
5

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
265130010

Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)

  • Venstervlekmot (NL)
265130020

Dichomeris derasella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Dichomeris fasciella (Hübner, 1796)

  • Sleedoornpalpmot (NL)
265130030

Dichomeris limosellus (Schläger, 1849)

= Dichomeris deflectivellus (Reutti, 1853)

  • Roetkinmot (NL)
265130040

Dichomeris marginella (Fabricius, 1781)

= Dichomeris clarella (Treitschke, 1833)

  • Jeneverbesmot (NL)
  • Gestreifter Wacholder-Palpenfalter, [Wacholdergespinstmotte] (DE)
265130050

Dichomeris ustalella (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Roestkleurige palpmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...