Seq # 265010

Anacampsis Curtis, 1827 Genus

Last modified: March 25, 2020, 7:11 a.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Anacampsinae > Tribus: Anacampsini > Genus: Anacampsis
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Tachyptilia Heinemann, 1870
Species in Belgium
5

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
265010010

Anacampsis blattariella (Hübner, 1796)

= Anacampsis betulinella Vári, 1941

  • Spikkelpalpmot (NL)
265010020

Anacampsis obscurella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

= Anacampsis subsequella (Hübner, 1796)

  • Bandspikkelpalpmot (NL)
265010030

Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)

= Anacampsis tremulella Duponchel, 1839

  • Populierenspikkelpalpmot (NL)
265010040

Anacampsis scintillella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)

  • Bruine spikkelpalpmot (NL)
265010050

Anacampsis timidella (Wocke, 1887)

  • Eikenspikkelpalpmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...