Seq # 130110

Nematopogon Zeller, 1839 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Adelidae > Subfamily: Nematopogoninae > Genus: Nematopogon
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Nemophora Hübner, 1825, nec Hoffmansegg, 1798
Species in Belgium
6

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
130110010

Nematopogon adansoniella (De Villers, 1789)

= Nematopogon panzerella (Fabricius, 1794)

  • Gevlekte langsprietmot (NL)
130110020

Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, 1813)

  • Brede langsprietmot (NL)
  • Auwald-Langhornfalter (DE)
130110030

Nematopogon pilella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Bosbeslangsprietmot (NL)
130110040

Nematopogon robertella (Clerck, 1759)

= Nematopogon pilulella (Hübner, 1813)

  • Naaldboslangsprietmot (NL)
130110050

Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller, 1839

  • Zuidelijke langsprietmot (NL)
130110060

Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • Bleke langsprietmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...