Seq # 700920

Eublemma Hübner, 1821 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Erebidae > Subfamily: Boletobiinae > Genus: Eublemma
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Porphyrinia Hübner, 1821
Species in Belgium
5

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
700920010

Eublemma candidana (Fabricius, 1794)

= Eublemma pulchralis (De Villers, 1789)

  • Wit purperuiltje (NL)
  • L'Anthophile superbe (FR)
700920020

Eublemma minutata (Fabricius, 1794)

= Eublemma noctualis (Hübner, 1796)

  • Strobloemuiltje (NL)
  • Sandstrohblumeneulchen (DE)
700920030

Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, 1808)

  • Bleek purperuiltje (NL)
  • Purple marbled (EN)
  • L'Anthophile pourprée (FR)
  • Südliches Sandstrohblumeneulchen (DE)
700920040

Eublemma parva (Hübner, 1808)

  • Klein purperuiltje (NL)
  • Small Marbled (EN)
  • L'Anthophile des Inules (FR)
  • Geröllsteppenheiden-Zwergeulgen (DE)
700920050

Eublemma purpurina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Prachtpurperuiltje (NL)
  • Beautiful Marbled (EN)
  • La Noctuelle purpurine (FR)
  • Purpur-Zwergeulchen (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...