Seq # 362010

Lobesia Guenée, 1845 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Lobesiini > Genus: Lobesia
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Polychrosis Ragonot, 1894
Species in Belgium
4

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
362010010

Lobesia abscisana (Doubleday, 1849)

= Lobesia fuligana sensu auct., nec (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Slangenkruidbladroller (NL)
362010020

Lobesia botrana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Druivenbladroller (NL)
362010030

Lobesia littoralis (Westwood & Humphreys, 1845)

  • Strandkruidbladroller (NL)
362010040

Lobesia reliquana (Hübner, 1825)

= Lobesia permixtana (Hübner, 1799), nec (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Harlekijnbladroller (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...