Seq # 361730

Phtheochroa Stephens, 1829 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Cochylini > Genus: Phtheochroa
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Trachysmia Guenée, 1845
Species in Belgium
4

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
361730010

Phtheochroa inopiana (Haworth, 1811)

  • Dof smalsnuitje (NL)
361730020

Phtheochroa rugosana (Hübner, 1799)

  • Schimmelbladroller (NL)
361730030

Phtheochroa schreibersiana (Frölich, 1828)

  • Tweekleurig smalsnuitje (NL)
361730040

Phtheochroa sodaliana (Haworth, 1811)

  • Bont smalsnuitje (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...