Seq # 361730040

Phtheochroa sodaliana (Haworth, 1811) Species

Last modified: April 8, 2021, 12:20 p.m.


A very rare species in the southern part of Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Tortricinae > Tribus: Cochylini > Genus: Phtheochroa > Species: Phtheochroa sodaliana
Vernacular names
Bont smalsnuitje (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Prins W. 1998. Catalogue of the Lepidoptera of Belgium. — Studiedocumenten Koninklijk Belgisch Instituut voor Natuurwetenschappen 92: 1–236. On page 86.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens

No pictures yet!

Specimens in nature


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Rhamnus
No pictures yet!