Seq # 265700

Teleiodes Sattler, 1960 Genus

Last modified: March 25, 2020, 7:13 a.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Gelechiinae > Tribus: Litini > Genus: Teleiodes
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Teleia Heinemann, 1870, nec Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
5

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
265700010

Teleiodes flavimaculella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)

  • Donkere maanpalpmot (NL)
265700020

Teleiodes luculella (Hübner, 1813)

  • Maanpalpmot (NL)
265700030

Teleiodes saltuum (Zeller, 1878)

  • Korrelpalpmot (NL)
265700040

Teleiodes vulgella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Gammapalpmot (NL)
265700050

Teleiodes wagae (Nowicki, 1860)

  • Lichte korrelpalpmot (NL)
  • Grauer Haselnuss-Palpenfalter (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...