Seq # 150010

Coptotriche Walsingham, 1890 Genus

Last modified: Sept. 17, 2019, 2:03 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tischeriidae > Genus: Coptotriche
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Emmetia Leraut, 1993
Species in Belgium
4

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
150010010

Coptotriche angusticollella (Duponchel, 1843)

  • Rozenvlekmot (NL)
  • Rose carl (EN)
150010020

Coptotriche gaunacella (Duponchel, 1843)

  • Sleedoornvlekmot (NL)
  • Grey carl (EN)
150010030

Coptotriche heinemanni (Wocke, 1871)

  • Zwarte bramenvlekmot (NL)
  • Kent carl (EN)
  • Dunkler Brombeer-Schopfstirnfalter (DE)
150010040

Coptotriche marginea (Haworth, 1828)

= Coptotriche emyella (Duponchel, 1840)

  • Gele bramenvlekmot (NL)
  • Bordered carl (EN)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...