Seq # 900720

Heliothis Ochsenheimer, 1816 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Noctuidae > Subfamily: Heliothinae > Genus: Heliothis
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Chloridea Duncan & Westwood, 1841
Species in Belgium
4

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
900720010

Heliothis maritima de Graslin, 1855

  • Heidedaguil (NL)
  • Shoulder-striped Clover (EN)
  • L'Héliothide de la Spergulaire (FR)
  • Warneckes Heidemoor-Sonneneule (DE)
900720020

Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schäffer, 1851

  • Bleke daguil (NL)
  • Eastern Bordered Straw (EN)
  • La Nubigère (FR)
900720030

Heliothis peltigera (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

  • Vlekdaguil (NL)
  • Bordered Straw (EN)
  • La Noctuelle peltigère (FR)
  • Bilsenkraut-Blüteneule (DE)
900720040

Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)

= Heliothis dipsacea (Linnaeus, 1767)

  • Lichte daguil (NL)
  • Marbled Clover (EN)
  • La Noctuelle de la Cardère (FR)
  • Karden-Sonneneule (DE)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...