Seq # 362120100

Celypha woodiana (Barrett, 1882) Species

Last modified: April 23, 2019, 12:44 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Tortricidae > Subfamily: Olethreutinae > Tribus: Olethreutini > Genus: Celypha > Species: Celypha woodiana
Vernacular names
Maretakbladroller (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Van Daele E. & Pelerents C. 1966. Fauna en populatiedichtheid der Tortricidae in het Gentse tuinbouwgebied. — Mededelingen Rijksfaculteit Landbouwwetenschappen Gent 31: 672–693. On page 675.
Status

Native


Distribution


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Viscum album
No pictures yet!