Seq # 210010030

Argyresthia aurulentella Stainton, 1849 Species

Last modified: Jan. 21, 2020, 10:10 a.m.


A very rare species and not seen in Belgium for a while.


Details

Classification
Family: Argyresthiidae > Genus: Argyresthia > Subgenus: Argyresthia > Species: Argyresthia aurulentella
Vernacular names
Gestreepte pedaalmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Janmoulle E. 1954a. Espèces nouvelles pour la faune belge (suite). — Lambillionea 54: 3–4, 33–34, 57–58. On page 33.
Status

Native


Distribution


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Juniperus
No pictures yet!