Seq # 265020010

Aproaerema albipalpella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854) Species

Last modified: March 25, 2020, 7:17 a.m.


A very rare and local species with a scattered distribution in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Anacampsinae > Tribus: Anacampsini > Genus: Aproaerema > Species: Aproaerema albipalpella
Vernacular names
Zuidelijke bandpalpmot (NL)
First mention in Belgium
De Fré Ch. 1858. Catalogue des Microlépidoptères de la Belgique. — Annales de la Société entomologique belge 2: 45–162. On page 135.
Status

Native


Distribution


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Genista anglica
No pictures yet!