Seq # 265550120

Scrobipalpa samadensis (Pfaffenzeller, 1870) Species

Last modified: April 23, 2019, 12:44 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Gelechiinae > Tribus: Gnorimoschemini > Genus: Scrobipalpa > Species: Scrobipalpa samadensis
Vernacular names
Zeekraalzandvleugeltje (NL)
Synonyms
Scrobipalpa plantaginella (Stainton, 1883)
First mention in Belgium
Janmoulle E. 1953. Espèces nouvelles pour la faune belge (suite). — Lambillionea 53: 21–22, 37–38, 49–50. On page 49.
Status

Native


Distribution


Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Plantago maritima and Plantago coronopus
No pictures yet!