Seq # 265550060

Scrobipalpa instabilella (Douglas, 1846) Species

Last modified: April 23, 2019, 12:44 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Gelechiinae > Tribus: Gnorimoschemini > Genus: Scrobipalpa > Species: Scrobipalpa instabilella
Vernacular names
Variabel zandvleugeltje (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Janmoulle E. 1940. Notes sur les Microlépidoptères de Belgique. III. Relevé des espèces observées au cours de quelques explorations dans le Zwyn et ses alentours (Knokke s/Mer). — Bulletin du Musée royal d'Histoire naturelle de Belgique 16(39): 1–5. On page 4.
Status

Native


Distribution


Imago

Museum specimens


Specimens in nature

No pictures yet!

Mine

No pictures yet!

Observed on

Host plant (species):
Atriplex portulacoides
Host plant (genera):
Halimione
No pictures yet!