Seq # 265550030

Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841) Species

Last modified: Jan. 26, 2020, 12:55 p.m.


A very rare and local species in Belgium.


Details

Classification
Family: Gelechiidae > Subfamily: Gelechiinae > Tribus: Gnorimoschemini > Genus: Scrobipalpa > Species: Scrobipalpa atriplicella
Vernacular names
Ganzenvoetzandvleugeltje (NL)
First mention in Belgium
Dufrane A. 1911. Microlépidoptères de Belgique. — Revue mensuelle de la Société entomologique namuroise 11: 58. On page 58.
Status

Native


Distribution


Observed on

Host plant (genera):
Atriplex and Chenopodium
No pictures yet!