Seq # 490660

Sciota Hulst, 1888 Genus

Last modified: Oct. 12, 2018, 1:01 p.m.


Details

Classification
Family: Pyralidae > Subfamily: Phycitinae > Tribus: Phycitini > Genus: Sciota
Vernacular names
/
Synonyms
Nephopterix Hübner, 1825
Species in Belgium
3

Direct lower taxa

Seq. # Name Vernacular names
490660010

Sciota adelphella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)

  • Bandlichtmot (NL)
490660020

Sciota hostilis (Stephens, 1834)

  • Grijze bandlichtmot (NL)
490660030

Sciota rhenella (Zincken, 1818)

  • Oranje bandlichtmot (NL)

Species in Belgium

Loading species data, this may take some time...